🚚 Worldwide shipping🔒 Secure payment (SSL)↩️ Buyer protection & refunds💬 Trusted deals
🔥 Sales 👗 Fashion 🏠 Home 🧭 Solutions 📚 Guides 📝 Blog
🇬🇧 English ▾
🇮🇱 עברית🇪🇸 Español🇩🇪 Deutsch🇫🇷 Français🇧🇷 Português
Home › Best of › a no-neutral smart switch and Zigbee hub

No-neutral smart switch and Zigbee hub: what should you buy for a home in Israel?

By · Updated
Disclosure: buy buttons are affiliate links. Your price does not change, and commission does not affect the ranking.

As of 12 Oct 2026, our overall pick for a no-neutral smart switch and Zigbee hub is Tuya Smart Life Multi-mode Gateway ZigBee WiFi…: $17.29, rated 4.7 out of 5 across 2,498 orders. By need: Multi-mode hub: New MOES Multi-Mode Smart Gateway: ZigBee +… at $20.87; No-neutral switch: BONDA No Neutral Smart WiFi Switch RF433 at $7.19. Of 19 matching products in our catalog, 14 cleared the rating and demand bar and we kept 6 from different stores, priced $7.19 to $20.87; the cheapest on the list is BONDA No Neutral Smart WiFi Switch RF433 at $7.19. Prices are checked daily since 28 Sep (15 tracked days).

Comparison table

RoleProductPrice nowRange since 28 SepIsrael vs globalShipping to IsraelRatingOrdersReviewsSpec per seller titleUnder $75 (IL)
Zigbee hub$17.29
checked 12 Oct 2026
$16.67 to $17.3422% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.72,498835Zigbee · WiFi · BluetoothYesBuy
Multi-mode hub$20.87
checked 12 Oct 2026
$20.29 to $21.0321% cheaper in Israeln/a4.81,318409Zigbee · BluetoothYesBuy
No-neutral switch$7.19
checked 12 Oct 2026
$7.12 to $7.24Same$6.27, 8 to 21 days4.8518778WiFi · No neutral neededYesBuy
Zigbee switch$11.82
checked 12 Oct 2026
$11.65 to $11.8535% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.72,8671,373Zigbee · WiFi · US standardYesBuy
Budget pick$9.46
checked 12 Oct 2026
$9.08 to $9.4929% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.9728158WiFi · Bluetooth · No neutral needed · US standardYesBuy
Also worth a look$11.53
checked 12 Oct 2026
$11.39 to $11.5820% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.6650566WiFi · Bluetooth · No neutral needed · US standardYesBuy

How we chose

The picks

Zigbee hub
Tuya Smart Life Multi-mode Gateway ZigBee WiFi…

1. Tuya Smart Life Multi-mode Gateway ZigBee WiFi…

Price now: $17.29 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $16.67 to $17.34 · rating 4.7 · 2,498 orders · 835 reviews
Per the seller title: Zigbee · WiFi · Bluetooth

Who it is for: For starting a Zigbee smart home with one hub for everything.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 2,498 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 22% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
  • No brand listed on the product page
Multi-mode hub
New MOES Multi-Mode Smart Gateway: ZigBee +…

2. New MOES Multi-Mode Smart Gateway: ZigBee +…

Price now: $20.87 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $20.29 to $21.03 · rating 4.8 · 1,318 orders · 409 reviews
Per the seller title: Zigbee · Bluetooth

Who it is for: For homes with Bluetooth Mesh devices too, in one hub.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 1,318 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 21% cheaper in Israel than the global price
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
No-neutral switch
BONDA No Neutral Smart WiFi Switch RF433

3. BONDA No Neutral Smart WiFi Switch RF433

Price now: $7.19 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $7.12 to $7.24 · rating 4.8 · 518 orders · 778 reviews
Per the seller title: WiFi · No neutral needed

Who it is for: For wall boxes without a neutral wire.

For, per the data
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $6.27
  • Delivery can take up to 21 days
Zigbee switch
TNCE Tuya US Smart Wall Switch

4. TNCE Tuya US Smart Wall Switch

Price now: $11.82 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $11.65 to $11.85 · rating 4.7 · 2,867 orders · 1,373 reviews
Per the seller title: Zigbee · WiFi · US standard

Who it is for: For anyone who already has a Zigbee hub.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 2,867 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 35% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Budget pick
AXUS American Smart Wall Switch (WiFi+Bluetooth)

5. AXUS American Smart Wall Switch (WiFi+Bluetooth)

Price now: $9.46 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $9.08 to $9.49 · rating 4.9 · 728 orders · 158 reviews
Per the seller title: WiFi · Bluetooth · No neutral needed · US standard

Who it is for: For buyers led by price, among products that passed the same filter.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.9 out of 5
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 29% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Also worth a look
TNCE Tuya US Smart WiFi+Bluetooth Switches

6. TNCE Tuya US Smart WiFi+Bluetooth Switches

Price now: $11.53 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $11.39 to $11.58 · rating 4.6 · 650 orders · 566 reviews
Per the seller title: WiFi · Bluetooth · No neutral needed · US standard

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 20% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43

Head-to-head comparisons

What to check before you buy

FAQ

What is a no-neutral switch?

A regular smart switch needs a neutral wire in the wall box to stay powered. Where the box only has the live wire and the wire to the light, you need a switch marked No Neutral. Check the box first, with an electrician or with power off.

Why do you need a Zigbee hub?

Zigbee switches and sensors do not connect to WiFi directly; the hub links them to the app and home network. WiFi switches need no hub. A multi-mode hub also supports Bluetooth Mesh per the title.

Do the switches fit Israeli wall boxes?

Not always. Some switches in our catalog are for US boxes (Type 120) and some for EU boxes. The spec column shows the standard when the seller states it; confirm it fits your wall box.

How much does it cost?

As of 12 Oct 2026, the picks cost between $7.19 and $20.87.

More on the site