🚚 Worldwide shipping🔒 Secure payment (SSL)↩️ Buyer protection & refunds💬 Trusted deals
🔥 Sales 👗 Fashion 🏠 Home 🧭 Solutions 📚 Guides 📝 Blog
🇬🇧 English ▾
🇮🇱 עברית🇪🇸 Español🇩🇪 Deutsch🇫🇷 Français🇧🇷 Português
Home › Best of › a tech gift under 100 ILS

Which tech gifts under 100 ILS (about $27) are the best value on AliExpress?

By · Updated
Disclosure: buy buttons are affiliate links. Your price does not change, and commission does not affect the ranking.

As of 12 Oct 2026, our overall pick for a tech gift under 100 ILS is 130000RPM High-Speed Turbo Fan: $14.79, rated 4.9 out of 5 across 100,210 orders. By need: Audio: QCY T13 ANC Wireless Bluetooth 5.3 TWS… at $22.75; Lighting and mood: saimili USB 5V DC LED Neon Strip Light at $5.97. Of 714 matching products in our catalog, 283 cleared the rating and demand bar and we kept 8 from different stores, priced $5.06 to $22.75; the cheapest on the list is USB Rechargeable Outdoor LED Lights at $5.06. Prices are checked daily since 28 Sep (15 tracked days).

Comparison table

RoleProductPrice nowRange since 28 SepIsrael vs globalShipping to IsraelRatingOrdersReviewsUnder $75 (IL)
Best overall$14.79
checked 12 Oct 2026
$14.10 to $15.217% cheaper in Israeln/a4.9100,21014,469YesBuy
Audio$22.75
checked 12 Oct 2026
$22.75 to $24.1515% cheaper in Israeln/a4.82,7751,774YesBuy
Lighting and mood$5.97
checked 12 Oct 2026
$5.80 to $6.8535% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.66,8705,303YesBuy
For the phone$6.25
checked 12 Oct 2026
$6.03 to $6.2542% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.649,37110,636YesBuy
For the smart home$8.52
checked 12 Oct 2026
$8.01 to $8.5432% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.69,5264,692YesBuy
Budget pick$5.06
checked 12 Oct 2026
$5.06 to $5.4435% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.66171,668YesBuy
Also worth a look$21.67
checked 12 Oct 2026
$21.67 to $26.154% cheaper in Israeln/a4.83,3481,258YesBuy
Also worth a look$15.28
checked 12 Oct 2026
$15.19 to $15.3623% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.815,9184,659YesBuy

How we chose

The picks

Best overall
130000RPM High-Speed Turbo Fan

1. 130000RPM High-Speed Turbo Fan

Price now: $14.79 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $14.10 to $15.21 · rating 4.9 · 100,210 orders · 14,469 reviews

Who it is for: For a tech gift with the strongest mix of rating, demand and price in this budget.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.9 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 100,210 orders
  • 7% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
  • No brand listed on the product page
Audio
QCY T13 ANC Wireless Bluetooth 5.3 TWS…

2. QCY T13 ANC Wireless Bluetooth 5.3 TWS…

Price now: $22.75 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $22.75 to $24.15 · rating 4.8 · 2,775 orders · 1,774 reviews

Who it is for: For someone who would like earbuds or a speaker.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 2,775 orders
  • Price is at the bottom of our tracked range since 28 Sep
  • 15% cheaper in Israel than the global price
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Lighting and mood
saimili USB 5V DC LED Neon Strip Light

3. saimili USB 5V DC LED Neon Strip Light

Price now: $5.97 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $5.80 to $6.85 · rating 4.6 · 6,870 orders · 5,303 reviews

Who it is for: For someone who likes a design lamp for the room.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 6,870 orders
  • 35% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
For the phone
STTKGZD Wireless Clip-On Bone Conduction Bluetooth Earphones, High…

4. STTKGZD Wireless Clip-On Bone Conduction Bluetooth Earphones, High…

Price now: $6.25 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (8 tracked days): $6.03 to $6.25 · rating 4.6 · 49,371 orders · 10,636 reviews

Who it is for: For someone whose phone is the main gadget.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 49,371 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (8 tracked days)
  • 42% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
For the smart home
HaveDeer Long Distance Tracker for Samsung Android Google…

5. HaveDeer Long Distance Tracker for Samsung Android Google…

Price now: $8.52 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $8.01 to $8.54 · rating 4.6 · 9,526 orders · 4,692 reviews

Who it is for: For someone who likes controlling the home from the phone.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 9,526 orders
  • 32% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Budget pick
USB Rechargeable Outdoor LED Lights

6. USB Rechargeable Outdoor LED Lights

Price now: $5.06 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $5.06 to $5.44 · rating 4.6 · 617 orders · 1,668 reviews

Who it is for: For buyers led by price, among products that passed the same filter.

For, per the data
  • Price is at the bottom of our tracked range since 28 Sep
  • 35% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
  • No brand listed on the product page
Also worth a look
Baseus 65W GaN PD Fast USB-C Charger…

7. Baseus 65W GaN PD Fast USB-C Charger…

Price now: $21.67 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $21.67 to $26.15 · rating 4.8 · 3,348 orders · 1,258 reviews

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 3,348 orders
  • Price is at the bottom of our tracked range since 28 Sep
  • 4% cheaper in Israel than the global price
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Also worth a look
Lenovo GM2 Pro TWS Wireless HiFi Stereo…

8. Lenovo GM2 Pro TWS Wireless HiFi Stereo…

Price now: $15.28 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $15.19 to $15.36 · rating 4.8 · 15,918 orders · 4,659 reviews

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 15,918 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 23% cheaper in Israel than the global price
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43

What to check before you buy

FAQ

How were the gifts chosen?

We took audio, phone accessory, smart home, home gadget and lighting products up to 100 ILS, excluding add-ons such as cases, cables and adapters, and applied the same rating and demand bar: 283 of 714 products passed and we kept 8 from different stores.

Will the gift arrive on time?

Each product's delivery time to Israel is in the table, from the AliExpress shipping quote. For a gift with a deadline, plan by the maximum time shown, not the minimum.

Can a gift be returned?

Purchases are made on AliExpress, and Buyer Protection lets you open a dispute if the item does not arrive or is not as described. Change-of-mind returns depend on the seller.

How much does a good tech gift cost on AliExpress?

As of 12 Oct 2026, the picks cost between $5.06 and $22.75. Our overall pick, 130000RPM High-Speed Turbo Fan, costs $14.79, rated 4.9 across 100,210 orders.

Is there customs or VAT on it in Israel?

8 of the 8 picks cost under $75 including shipping, which is exempt from Israeli customs and VAT on personal imports. Above that, VAT may be charged on release.

More on the site