🚚 Worldwide shipping🔒 Secure payment (SSL)↩️ Buyer protection & refunds💬 Trusted deals
🔥 Sales 👗 Fashion 🏠 Home 🧭 Solutions 📚 Guides 📝 Blog
🇬🇧 English ▾
🇮🇱 עברית🇪🇸 Español🇩🇪 Deutsch🇫🇷 Français🇧🇷 Português
Home › Best of › solar garden lights

Which solar garden, path or yard light is the best value on AliExpress?

By · Updated
Disclosure: buy buttons are affiliate links. Your price does not change, and commission does not affect the ranking.

As of 12 Oct 2026, our overall pick for solar garden lights is AMARYLLIS IP65 Waterproof 148LED Solar Garden Light: $7.95, rated 4.7 out of 5 across 4,173 orders. By need: With a motion sensor: newstyle Outdoor Solar Wall Lights at $20.09; For paths and beds: SHENZHITECH 1/4 Pack Solar Ground Lights at $8.31. Of 84 matching products in our catalog, 25 cleared the rating and demand bar and we kept 7 from different stores, priced $5.85 to $20.09; the cheapest on the list is HTMCK Solar Tungsten Wall Light with Smart Motion… at $5.85. Prices are checked daily since 28 Sep (15 tracked days).

Comparison table

RoleProductPrice nowRange since 28 SepIsrael vs globalShipping to IsraelRatingOrdersReviewsSpec per seller titleUnder $75 (IL)
Best overall$7.95
checked 12 Oct 2026
$7.71 to $8.9611% cheaper in Israeln/a4.74,1731,713up to 148 LEDs · Motion sensor · IP65 · 3 modesYesBuy
With a motion sensor$20.09
checked 12 Oct 2026
$19.37 to $22.569% cheaper in Israeln/a4.71,296887up to 348 LEDs · Motion sensor · IP65YesBuy
For paths and beds$8.31
checked 12 Oct 2026
$8.22 to $8.3525% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 15 days4.74,163963up to 14 LEDsYesBuy
Budget pick$5.85
checked 12 Oct 2026
$5.81 to $7.7723% cheaper in Israeln/a4.91,163256Motion sensor · 3 modesYesBuy
Also worth a look$13.55
checked 12 Oct 2026
$13.01 to $13.583% cheaper in Israeln/a4.73,482496up to 4 LEDsYesBuy
Also worth a look$9.15
checked 12 Oct 2026
$9.15 to $10.4110% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.63,244829up to 9 LEDsYesBuy
Also worth a look$9.74
checked 12 Oct 2026
$9.36 to $9.7620% cheaper in Israeln/a4.81,165181up to 10 LEDsYesBuy

How we chose

The picks

Best overall
AMARYLLIS IP65 Waterproof 148LED Solar Garden Light

1. AMARYLLIS IP65 Waterproof 148LED Solar Garden Light

Price now: $7.95 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $7.71 to $8.96 · rating 4.7 · 4,173 orders · 1,713 reviews
Per the seller title: up to 148 LEDs · Motion sensor · IP65 · 3 modes

Who it is for: For wire-free solar yard lighting with the strongest data on the list.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 4,173 orders
  • 11% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
With a motion sensor
newstyle Outdoor Solar Wall Lights

2. newstyle Outdoor Solar Wall Lights

Price now: $20.09 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $19.37 to $22.56 · rating 4.7 · 1,296 orders · 887 reviews
Per the seller title: up to 348 LEDs · Motion sensor · IP65

Who it is for: For bright light at an entrance or door when someone passes.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 1,296 orders
  • 9% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
For paths and beds
SHENZHITECH 1/4 Pack Solar Ground Lights

3. SHENZHITECH 1/4 Pack Solar Ground Lights

Price now: $8.31 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $8.22 to $8.35 · rating 4.7 · 4,163 orders · 963 reviews
Per the seller title: up to 14 LEDs

Who it is for: For marking a path or lighting plants.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 4,163 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 25% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Budget pick
HTMCK Solar Tungsten Wall Light with Smart Motion…

4. HTMCK Solar Tungsten Wall Light with Smart Motion…

Price now: $5.85 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $5.81 to $7.77 · rating 4.9 · 1,163 orders · 256 reviews
Per the seller title: Motion sensor · 3 modes

Who it is for: For buyers led by price, among lights that passed the same filter.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.9 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 1,163 orders
  • Price is at the bottom of our tracked range since 28 Sep
  • 23% cheaper in Israel than the global price
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Also worth a look
Lunvren 2-Pack 4 LED Solar Wall Lights

5. Lunvren 2-Pack 4 LED Solar Wall Lights

Price now: $13.55 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $13.01 to $13.58 · rating 4.7 · 3,482 orders · 496 reviews
Per the seller title: up to 4 LEDs

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 3,482 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 3% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Also worth a look
Heinast 9 LED Solar Outdoor Waterproof Garden Lights…

6. Heinast 9 LED Solar Outdoor Waterproof Garden Lights…

Price now: $9.15 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $9.15 to $10.41 · rating 4.6 · 3,244 orders · 829 reviews
Per the seller title: up to 9 LEDs

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 3,244 orders
  • Price is at the bottom of our tracked range since 28 Sep
  • 10% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Also worth a look
10 LED Solar Mushroom Lights

7. 10 LED Solar Mushroom Lights

Price now: $9.74 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $9.36 to $9.76 · rating 4.8 · 1,165 orders · 181 reviews
Per the seller title: up to 10 LEDs

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 1,165 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 20% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
  • No brand listed on the product page

What to check before you buy

FAQ

How long do they stay lit?

It depends on how much sun the panel got that day and the mode you pick. In winter and on cloudy days run time is shorter. Place the panel where it gets direct sun most of the day.

Is IP65 enough for rain?

IP65 means dust-tight and protected against water jets, so rain is fine. It is not for immersion.

How much does a good solar garden light cost on AliExpress?

As of 12 Oct 2026, the picks cost between $5.85 and $20.09. Our overall pick, AMARYLLIS IP65 Waterproof 148LED Solar Garden Light, costs $7.95, rated 4.7 across 4,173 orders.

Why only 7 models?

At most one product per store gets in, so the list is not a single seller. Of 84 matching products in our catalog, 25 cleared the rating and demand bar.

Is there customs or VAT on it in Israel?

7 of the 7 picks cost under $75 including shipping, which is exempt from Israeli customs and VAT on personal imports. Above that, VAT may be charged on release.

More on the site