🚚 Worldwide shipping🔒 Secure payment (SSL)↩️ Buyer protection & refunds💬 Trusted deals
🔥 Sales 👗 Fashion 🏠 Home 🧭 Solutions 📚 Guides 📝 Blog
🇬🇧 English ▾
🇮🇱 עברית🇪🇸 Español🇩🇪 Deutsch🇫🇷 Français🇧🇷 Português
Home › Best of › a precision screwdriver set for phone and electronics repair

Which precision screwdriver set is the best value for phone and electronics repair?

By · Updated
Disclosure: buy buttons are affiliate links. Your price does not change, and commission does not affect the ranking.

As of 12 Oct 2026, our overall pick for a precision screwdriver set for phone and electronics repair is 132-in-1 Precision Magnetic Screwdriver Set (152 Bits)…: $23.95, rated 4.9 out of 5 across 2,610 orders. By need: Electric: 68-in-1 Electric Screwdriver Set at $29.33. Of 94 matching products in our catalog, 36 cleared the rating and demand bar and we kept 8 from different stores, priced $6.82 to $40.09; the cheapest on the list is 1 Set, Precision Screwdriver Set, 25-in-1 Repair… at $6.82. Prices are checked daily since 28 Sep (15 tracked days).

Comparison table

RoleProductPrice nowRange since 28 SepIsrael vs globalShipping to IsraelRatingOrdersReviewsSpec per seller titleUnder $75 (IL)
Manual, best overall$23.95
checked 12 Oct 2026
$23.95 to $26.042% dearer in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.92,610620132-in-1 · 152 bits · Magnetic bitsYesBuy
Electric$29.33
checked 12 Oct 2026
$28.11 to $32.959% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.83,2701,26368-in-1 · Electric · Magnetic bitsYesBuy
Budget pick$6.82
checked 12 Oct 2026
$6.55 to $6.8332% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.695067225-in-1YesBuy
Premium$40.09
checked 12 Oct 2026
$40.09 to $43.373% dearer in Israeln/a4.8816424 bits · Electric · Magnetic bitsYesBuy
Also worth a look$17.48
checked 12 Oct 2026
$16.37 to $17.5316% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.73,2841,93162-in-1 · ElectricYesBuy
Also worth a look$31.93
checked 12 Oct 2026
$30.83 to $32.031% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.82,01837275-in-1 · Electric · Magnetic bitsYesBuy
Also worth a look$19.51
checked 12 Oct 2026
$18.80 to $19.5716% dearer in Israeln/a4.82,7641,279ElectricYesBuy
Also worth a look$9.04
checked 12 Oct 2026
$8.69 to $10.1912% dearer in Israel$2.43, 6 to 15 days4.8509140Not statedYesBuy

How we chose

The picks

Manual, best overall
132-in-1 Precision Magnetic Screwdriver Set (152 Bits)…

1. 132-in-1 Precision Magnetic Screwdriver Set (152 Bits)…

Price now: $23.95 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $23.95 to $26.04 · rating 4.9 · 2,610 orders · 620 reviews
Per the seller title: 132-in-1 · 152 bits · Magnetic bits

Who it is for: For occasional repairs on phones, glasses, watches or remotes with a full manual set.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.9 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 2,610 orders
  • Price is at the bottom of our tracked range since 28 Sep
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
  • No brand listed on the product page
Electric
68-in-1 Electric Screwdriver Set

2. 68-in-1 Electric Screwdriver Set

Price now: $29.33 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $28.11 to $32.95 · rating 4.8 · 3,270 orders · 1,263 reviews
Per the seller title: 68-in-1 · Electric · Magnetic bits

Who it is for: For opening many screws, for example in laptops, to save time.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 3,270 orders
  • 9% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
  • No brand listed on the product page
Budget pick
1 Set, Precision Screwdriver Set, 25-in-1 Repair…

3. 1 Set, Precision Screwdriver Set, 25-in-1 Repair…

Price now: $6.82 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $6.55 to $6.83 · rating 4.6 · 950 orders · 672 reviews
Per the seller title: 25-in-1

Who it is for: For buyers led by price, among sets that passed the same filter.

For, per the data
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 32% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
  • No brand listed on the product page
Premium
Xiaomi Mijia Precision Electric Screwdriver Kit, 24…

4. Xiaomi Mijia Precision Electric Screwdriver Kit, 24…

Price now: $40.09 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $40.09 to $43.37 · rating 4.8 · 8 orders · 164 reviews
Per the seller title: 24 bits · Electric · Magnetic bits

Who it is for: For anyone willing to pay for the priciest pick rated 4.75 or higher.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Price is at the bottom of our tracked range since 28 Sep
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • 3% dearer in Israel than the global price
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Also worth a look
UF·TOOLS 62-in-1 / 6-in-1 Precision Electric Screwdriver Set…

5. UF·TOOLS 62-in-1 / 6-in-1 Precision Electric Screwdriver Set…

Price now: $17.48 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $16.37 to $17.53 · rating 4.7 · 3,284 orders · 1,931 reviews
Per the seller title: 62-in-1 · Electric

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 3,284 orders
  • 16% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Also worth a look
75-in-1 Precision Electric Screwdriver Set with Magnetic…

6. 75-in-1 Precision Electric Screwdriver Set with Magnetic…

Price now: $31.93 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $30.83 to $32.03 · rating 4.8 · 2,018 orders · 372 reviews
Per the seller title: 75-in-1 · Electric · Magnetic bits

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 2,018 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
  • No brand listed on the product page
Also worth a look
lefavor Precision Electric Screwdriver Set

7. lefavor Precision Electric Screwdriver Set

Price now: $19.51 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $18.80 to $19.57 · rating 4.8 · 2,764 orders · 1,279 reviews
Per the seller title: Electric

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 2,764 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • 16% dearer in Israel than the global price
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Also worth a look
Deli New 2025 Precision Aluminum Handle for 1/4"…

8. Deli New 2025 Precision Aluminum Handle for 1/4"…

Price now: $9.04 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (11 tracked days): $8.69 to $10.19 · rating 4.8 · 509 orders · 140 reviews

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • 12% dearer in Israel than the global price
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43

Head-to-head comparisons

What to check before you buy

FAQ

Manual set or electric screwdriver?

A manual set covers most home repairs and gives good control on tiny screws. An electric driver saves time when opening many screws, for example in a laptop; pick one with several torque settings so tiny screws do not snap.

Which bits do you need for an iPhone?

iPhones mainly use Pentalobe (P2) bits for the outer screws, plus Tri-point (Y000) and small Phillips inside. Large sets usually include them; confirm in the bit list on the product page.

What does "115-in-1" mean?

It is the piece count as the seller counts it: bits, handle, extension and extra tools. More pieces is not better quality; what matters is that the bits you need are included.

How much does a good precision set cost?

As of 12 Oct 2026, the sets on the list cost between $6.82 and $40.09. The overall pick, 132-in-1 Precision Magnetic Screwdriver Set (152 Bits)…, costs $23.95.

More on the site