🚚 Worldwide shipping🔒 Secure payment (SSL)↩️ Buyer protection & refunds💬 Trusted deals
🔥 Sales 👗 Fashion 🏠 Home 🧭 Solutions 📚 Guides 📝 Blog
🇬🇧 English ▾
🇮🇱 עברית🇪🇸 Español🇩🇪 Deutsch🇫🇷 Français🇧🇷 Português
Home › Best of › polarized sunglasses

Which polarized sunglasses are the best value on AliExpress?

By · Updated
Disclosure: buy buttons are affiliate links. Your price does not change, and commission does not affect the ranking.

As of 12 Oct 2026, our overall pick for polarized sunglasses is VEGUEROS 3/4 Pack Polarized Sunglasses for Men &…: $9.74, rated 4.6 out of 5 across 3,390 orders. By need: For sport and riding: BARCUR Design TR90 Polarized Sunglasses Lightweight Sport… at $11.21; Retro: ZENOTTIC 2025 2026 Retro Polarized Sunglasses for… at $8.55. Of 56 matching products in our catalog, 23 cleared the rating and demand bar and we kept 6 from different stores, priced $4.96 to $11.21; the cheapest on the list is ELAX New Brand Designer Polarized Sunglasses for Men… at $4.96. Prices are checked daily since 28 Sep (15 tracked days).

Comparison table

RoleProductPrice nowRange since 28 SepIsrael vs globalShipping to IsraelRatingOrdersReviewsSpec per seller titleUnder $75 (IL)
Best overall$9.74
checked 12 Oct 2026
$8.99 to $9.7628% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.63,3901,042UV400YesBuy
For sport and riding$11.21
checked 12 Oct 2026
$10.33 to $11.245% cheaper in Israeln/a4.81,334745TR90 frameYesBuy
Retro$8.55
checked 12 Oct 2026
$7.28 to $8.5814% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 8 to 15 days4.82,197724UV400YesBuy
Budget pick$4.96
checked 12 Oct 2026
$4.77 to $4.9734% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.8989329UV400YesBuy
Also worth a look$9.91
checked 12 Oct 2026
$8.95 to $9.947% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.7685205TR90 frame · AluminumYesBuy
Also worth a look$6.49
checked 12 Oct 2026
$6.37 to $6.528% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.8776167UV400YesBuy

How we chose

The picks

Best overall
VEGUEROS 3/4 Pack Polarized Sunglasses for Men &…

1. VEGUEROS 3/4 Pack Polarized Sunglasses for Men &…

Price now: $9.74 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $8.99 to $9.76 · rating 4.6 · 3,390 orders · 1,042 reviews
Per the seller title: UV400

Who it is for: For an everyday pair of polarized sunglasses with the strongest data on the list.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 3,390 orders
  • 28% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
For sport and riding
BARCUR Design TR90 Polarized Sunglasses Lightweight Sport…

2. BARCUR Design TR90 Polarized Sunglasses Lightweight Sport…

Price now: $11.21 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $10.33 to $11.24 · rating 4.8 · 1,334 orders · 745 reviews
Per the seller title: TR90 frame

Who it is for: For riding, running or fishing with a light, stable frame.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 1,334 orders
  • 5% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Retro
ZENOTTIC 2025 2026 Retro Polarized Sunglasses for…

3. ZENOTTIC 2025 2026 Retro Polarized Sunglasses for…

Price now: $8.55 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $7.28 to $8.58 · rating 4.8 · 2,197 orders · 724 reviews
Per the seller title: UV400

Who it is for: For a round or square vintage frame.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 2,197 orders
  • 14% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Budget pick
ELAX New Brand Designer Polarized Sunglasses for Men…

4. ELAX New Brand Designer Polarized Sunglasses for Men…

Price now: $4.96 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $4.77 to $4.97 · rating 4.8 · 989 orders · 329 reviews
Per the seller title: UV400

Who it is for: For buyers led by price, among sunglasses that passed the same filter.

For, per the data
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 34% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Also worth a look
VEITHDIA Unisex Retro Aluminum + TR90 Vintage…

5. VEITHDIA Unisex Retro Aluminum + TR90 Vintage…

Price now: $9.91 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $8.95 to $9.94 · rating 4.7 · 685 orders · 205 reviews
Per the seller title: TR90 frame · Aluminum

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • 7% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Also worth a look
SEPFOX Men's Polarized Sunglasses for Outdoor Fishing,…

6. SEPFOX Men's Polarized Sunglasses for Outdoor Fishing,…

Price now: $6.49 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $6.37 to $6.52 · rating 4.8 · 776 orders · 167 reviews
Per the seller title: UV400

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 8% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43

What to check before you buy

FAQ

Polarized vs UV400?

UV400 means blocking ultraviolet light up to 400 nanometers, which is what protects the eyes. Polarization is a filter that cuts glare from reflections such as wet roads or water. They are separate features.

How do I check the lenses are really polarized?

Look at a phone or computer screen through them and tilt your head 90 degrees. With polarized lenses the screen darkens strongly at some angle.

How much does a good pair of polarized sunglasses cost on AliExpress?

As of 12 Oct 2026, the picks cost between $4.96 and $11.21. Our overall pick, VEGUEROS 3/4 Pack Polarized Sunglasses for Men &…, costs $9.74, rated 4.6 across 3,390 orders.

Why only 6 models?

At most one product per store gets in, so the list is not a single seller. Of 56 matching products in our catalog, 23 cleared the rating and demand bar.

Is there customs or VAT on it in Israel?

6 of the 6 picks cost under $75 including shipping, which is exempt from Israeli customs and VAT on personal imports. Above that, VAT may be charged on release.

More on the site