🚚 Worldwide shipping🔒 Secure payment (SSL)↩️ Buyer protection & refunds💬 Trusted deals
🔥 Sales 👗 Fashion 🏠 Home 🧭 Solutions 📚 Guides 📝 Blog
🇬🇧 English ▾
🇮🇱 עברית🇪🇸 Español🇩🇪 Deutsch🇫🇷 Français🇧🇷 Português
Home › Best of › open-ear earbuds

Which open-ear or bone conduction earbuds are the best value on AliExpress?

By · Updated
Disclosure: buy buttons are affiliate links. Your price does not change, and commission does not affect the ranking.

As of 12 Oct 2026, our overall pick for open-ear earbuds is STTKGZD Wireless Clip-On Bone Conduction Bluetooth Earphones, High…: $5.03, rated 4.9 out of 5 across 49,371 orders. By need: Ear clip: STTKGZD Wireless Clip-On Bone Conduction Bluetooth Earphones, High… at $6.25; For sport: QCY Crossky C50 Open Ear Bluetooth 6.0… at $33.44. Of 18 matching products in our catalog, 6 cleared the rating and demand bar and we kept 4 from different stores, priced $5.03 to $33.44. Prices are checked daily since 28 Sep (15 tracked days).

Comparison table

RoleProductPrice nowRange since 28 SepIsrael vs globalShipping to IsraelRatingOrdersReviewsSpec per seller titleUnder $75 (IL)
Best overall$5.03
checked 12 Oct 2026
$5.01 to $5.2750% cheaper in Israeln/a4.949,3719,974Bone conduction · Ear clipYesBuy
Ear clip$6.25
checked 12 Oct 2026
$6.03 to $6.2542% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.649,37110,636Bone conduction · Ear clipYesBuy
For sport$33.44
checked 12 Oct 2026
$33.44 to $38.251% cheaper in Israeln/a4.98,8114,181Bluetooth 6 · Ear clipYesBuy
Also worth a look$27.62
checked 12 Oct 2026
$26.01 to $27.8071% dearer in Israeln/a4.7947613Bluetooth 6 · IPX5YesBuy

How we chose

The picks

Best overall
STTKGZD Wireless Clip-On Bone Conduction Bluetooth Earphones, High…

1. STTKGZD Wireless Clip-On Bone Conduction Bluetooth Earphones, High…

Price now: $5.03 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (8 tracked days): $5.01 to $5.27 · rating 4.9 · 49,371 orders · 9,974 reviews
Per the seller title: Bone conduction · Ear clip

Who it is for: For listening while still hearing your surroundings, with the strongest data on the list.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.9 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 49,371 orders
  • Price is at the bottom of our tracked range since 28 Sep
  • 50% cheaper in Israel than the global price
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Ear clip
STTKGZD Wireless Clip-On Bone Conduction Bluetooth Earphones, High…

2. STTKGZD Wireless Clip-On Bone Conduction Bluetooth Earphones, High…

Price now: $6.25 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (8 tracked days): $6.03 to $6.25 · rating 4.6 · 49,371 orders · 10,636 reviews
Per the seller title: Bone conduction · Ear clip

Who it is for: For light earbuds that clip onto the edge of the ear.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 49,371 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (8 tracked days)
  • 42% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
For sport
QCY Crossky C50 Open Ear Bluetooth 6.0…

3. QCY Crossky C50 Open Ear Bluetooth 6.0…

Price now: $33.44 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $33.44 to $38.25 · rating 4.9 · 8,811 orders · 4,181 reviews
Per the seller title: Bluetooth 6 · Ear clip

Who it is for: For running or riding outdoors while hearing traffic.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.9 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 8,811 orders
  • Price is at the bottom of our tracked range since 28 Sep
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Also worth a look
Baseus Eli 2i Fit Open-Ear True Wireless…

4. Baseus Eli 2i Fit Open-Ear True Wireless…

Price now: $27.62 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $26.01 to $27.80 · rating 4.7 · 947 orders · 613 reviews
Per the seller title: Bluetooth 6 · IPX5

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • 71% dearer in Israel than the global price
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product

Head-to-head comparisons

What to check before you buy

FAQ

Bone conduction vs open-ear: what is the difference?

Bone conduction earbuds send sound as vibration through the cheekbones. Open-ear and clip designs have a small speaker aimed at the ear canal without entering it. Either way the canal stays open and you hear your surroundings.

Will people near me hear my music?

At high volume in a quiet room, sometimes, since the ear is not sealed. At moderate volume outdoors it is usually not noticeable.

How much does a good pair of open-ear earbuds cost on AliExpress?

As of 12 Oct 2026, the picks cost between $5.03 and $33.44. Our overall pick, STTKGZD Wireless Clip-On Bone Conduction Bluetooth Earphones, High…, costs $5.03, rated 4.9 across 49,371 orders.

Why only 4 models?

At most one product per store gets in, so the list is not a single seller. Of 18 matching products in our catalog, 6 cleared the rating and demand bar.

Is there customs or VAT on it in Israel?

4 of the 4 picks cost under $75 including shipping, which is exempt from Israeli customs and VAT on personal imports. Above that, VAT may be charged on release.

More on the site