🚚 Worldwide shipping🔒 Secure payment (SSL)↩️ Buyer protection & refunds💬 Trusted deals
🔥 Sales 👗 Fashion 🏠 Home 🧭 Solutions 📚 Guides 📝 Blog
🇬🇧 English ▾
🇮🇱 עברית🇪🇸 Español🇩🇪 Deutsch🇫🇷 Français🇧🇷 Português
Home › Best of › a night light or mood lamp

Which night light or mood lamp for the bedroom is the best value on AliExpress?

By · Updated
Disclosure: buy buttons are affiliate links. Your price does not change, and commission does not affect the ranking.

As of 12 Oct 2026, our overall pick for a night light or mood lamp is ammtoo Tuya Smart LED Sunset Lamp: $15.58, rated 4.6 out of 5 across 1,153 orders. By need: Sunset lamp: Sunset Projection Lamp with Remote Control at $7.74; As a gift: GGbingo Crystal Ball LED Night Light -… at $11.09. Of 56 matching products in our catalog, 11 cleared the rating and demand bar and we kept 6 from different stores, priced $5.66 to $15.58; the cheapest on the list is Moon lamp, LED lamp, blue star at $5.66. Prices are checked daily since 28 Sep (15 tracked days).

Comparison table

RoleProductPrice nowRange since 28 SepIsrael vs globalShipping to IsraelRatingOrdersReviewsSpec per seller titleUnder $75 (IL)
Best overall$15.58
checked 12 Oct 2026
$15.17 to $15.6522% cheaper in Israeln/a4.61,153356Remote · App controlYesBuy
Sunset lamp$7.74
checked 12 Oct 2026
$7.65 to $7.8312% cheaper in Israeln/a4.723955Remote · 16 colorsYesBuy
As a gift$11.09
checked 12 Oct 2026
$10.78 to $11.1511% cheaper in Israeln/a4.7892160Not statedYesBuy
Smart, app-controlled$8.83
checked 12 Oct 2026
$8.49 to $8.8315% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 12 to 21 days4.9341155RemoteYesBuy
Budget pick$5.66
checked 12 Oct 2026
$5.59 to $5.6929% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.6139147Not statedYesBuy
Also worth a look$15.26
checked 12 Oct 2026
$14.42 to $15.3119% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.81,3295903 colorsYesBuy

How we chose

The picks

Best overall
ammtoo Tuya Smart LED Sunset Lamp

1. ammtoo Tuya Smart LED Sunset Lamp

Price now: $15.58 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $15.17 to $15.65 · rating 4.6 · 1,153 orders · 356 reviews
Per the seller title: Remote · App control

Who it is for: For a bedroom lamp with the strongest data on the list.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 1,153 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 22% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Sunset lamp
Sunset Projection Lamp with Remote Control

2. Sunset Projection Lamp with Remote Control

Price now: $7.74 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $7.65 to $7.83 · rating 4.7 · 239 orders · 55 reviews
Per the seller title: Remote · 16 colors

Who it is for: For a colored circle of light on the wall for atmosphere.

For, per the data
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 12% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
  • No brand listed on the product page
  • Few written reviews (55)
As a gift
GGbingo Crystal Ball LED Night Light -…

3. GGbingo Crystal Ball LED Night Light -…

Price now: $11.09 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $10.78 to $11.15 · rating 4.7 · 892 orders · 160 reviews

Who it is for: For a decorative gift lamp such as a crystal ball or moon lamp.

For, per the data
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 11% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Smart, app-controlled
Heinast Sunset Lamp Multi-Color Night Light

4. Heinast Sunset Lamp Multi-Color Night Light

Price now: $8.83 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $8.49 to $8.83 · rating 4.9 · 341 orders · 155 reviews
Per the seller title: Remote

Who it is for: For controlling color and brightness from the phone.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.9 out of 5
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 15% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
  • Delivery can take up to 21 days
Budget pick
Moon lamp, LED lamp, blue star

5. Moon lamp, LED lamp, blue star

Price now: $5.66 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $5.59 to $5.69 · rating 4.6 · 139 orders · 147 reviews

Who it is for: For buyers led by price, among lamps that passed the same filter.

For, per the data
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 29% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
  • No brand listed on the product page
Also worth a look
ATcomm LED Wall Lamps with Touch Control

6. ATcomm LED Wall Lamps with Touch Control

Price now: $15.26 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $14.42 to $15.31 · rating 4.8 · 1,329 orders · 590 reviews
Per the seller title: 3 colors

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 1,329 orders
  • 19% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43

What to check before you buy

FAQ

Is a sunset lamp a good night light for kids?

A sunset lamp projects a colored circle on the wall and is mainly for atmosphere. As a kids night light, pick a model with dimming or a remote so you can turn it down at night.

How are these lamps powered?

Most plug in over USB and some are rechargeable. The product page says whether there is a battery and whether a wall adapter is included.

How much does a good night light cost on AliExpress?

As of 12 Oct 2026, the picks cost between $5.66 and $15.58. Our overall pick, ammtoo Tuya Smart LED Sunset Lamp, costs $15.58, rated 4.6 across 1,153 orders.

Is there customs or VAT on it in Israel?

6 of the 6 picks cost under $75 including shipping, which is exempt from Israeli customs and VAT on personal imports. Above that, VAT may be charged on release.

More on the site