🚚 Worldwide shipping🔒 Secure payment (SSL)↩️ Buyer protection & refunds💬 Trusted deals
🔥 Sales 👗 Fashion 🏠 Home 🧭 Solutions 📚 Guides 📝 Blog
🇬🇧 English ▾
🇮🇱 עברית🇪🇸 Español🇩🇪 Deutsch🇫🇷 Français🇧🇷 Português
Home › Best of › an LED strip for the home

Which LED strip light for the home (room, kitchen or TV) is the best value on AliExpress?

By · Updated
Disclosure: buy buttons are affiliate links. Your price does not change, and commission does not affect the ranking.

As of 12 Oct 2026, our overall pick for an LED strip for the home is saimili USB 5V DC LED Neon Strip Light: $5.97, rated 4.6 out of 5 across 6,870 orders. By need: 220V, plugs straight in: Mikenoon 220V High Brightness Self-Adhesive COB LED Strip,… at $6.94; COB, continuous light: Waterproof COB LED Strip 12V 24V Flexible… at $5.21. Of 35 matching products in our catalog, 16 cleared the rating and demand bar and we kept 7 from different stores, priced $5.19 to $62.50; the cheapest on the list is saimili COB LED Strip Light with Touch Dimmer at $5.19. Prices are checked daily since 28 Sep (15 tracked days).

Comparison table

RoleProductPrice nowRange since 28 SepIsrael vs globalShipping to IsraelRatingOrdersReviewsSpec per seller titleUnder $75 (IL)
Best overall$5.97
checked 12 Oct 2026
$5.80 to $6.8535% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.66,8705,3035V · USB · WaterproofYesBuy
220V, plugs straight in$6.94
checked 12 Oct 2026
$6.60 to $7.4123% cheaper in Israeln/a4.62,5241,220220V · COBYesBuy
COB, continuous light$5.21
checked 12 Oct 2026
$5.07 to $5.2330% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.653754712V · COB · WaterproofYesBuy
Budget pick$5.19
checked 12 Oct 2026
$4.39 to $5.2036% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.84,2788,8195V · COB · USBYesBuy
Also worth a look$9.47
checked 12 Oct 2026
$9.45 to $10.7112% cheaper in Israel$0.55, 6 to 13 days4.83,5831,18524V · COBYesBuy
Also worth a look$8.49
checked 12 Oct 2026
$8.26 to $8.5327% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 15 days4.67681,423110V · COB · WaterproofYesBuy
Also worth a look$62.50
checked 12 Oct 2026
$61.76 to $62.7995% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 15 days4.79,3504,818220V · WaterproofYesBuy

How we chose

The picks

Best overall
saimili USB 5V DC LED Neon Strip Light

1. saimili USB 5V DC LED Neon Strip Light

Price now: $5.97 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $5.80 to $6.85 · rating 4.6 · 6,870 orders · 5,303 reviews
Per the seller title: 5V · USB · Waterproof

Who it is for: For one LED strip for the home with the strongest data on the list.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 6,870 orders
  • 35% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
220V, plugs straight in
Mikenoon 220V High Brightness Self-Adhesive COB LED Strip,…

2. Mikenoon 220V High Brightness Self-Adhesive COB LED Strip,…

Price now: $6.94 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $6.60 to $7.41 · rating 4.6 · 2,524 orders · 1,220 reviews
Per the seller title: 220V · COB

Who it is for: For long runs in a kitchen or room without a separate power supply.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 2,524 orders
  • 23% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
COB, continuous light
Waterproof COB LED Strip 12V 24V Flexible…

3. Waterproof COB LED Strip 12V 24V Flexible…

Price now: $5.21 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $5.07 to $5.23 · rating 4.6 · 537 orders · 547 reviews
Per the seller title: 12V · COB · Waterproof

Who it is for: For an even line of light with no visible dots.

For, per the data
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 30% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
  • No brand listed on the product page
Budget pick
saimili COB LED Strip Light with Touch Dimmer

4. saimili COB LED Strip Light with Touch Dimmer

Price now: $5.19 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $4.39 to $5.20 · rating 4.8 · 4,278 orders · 8,819 reviews
Per the seller title: 5V · COB · USB

Who it is for: For buyers led by price, among strips that passed the same filter.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 4,278 orders
  • 36% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Also worth a look
COXO UL Listed COB LED Strip Light 320…

5. COXO UL Listed COB LED Strip Light 320…

Price now: $9.47 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $9.45 to $10.71 · rating 4.8 · 3,583 orders · 1,185 reviews
Per the seller title: 24V · COB

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 3,583 orders
  • Price is at the bottom of our tracked range since 28 Sep
  • 12% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $0.55
Also worth a look
Rybakov Super bright

6. Rybakov Super bright

Price now: $8.49 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $8.26 to $8.53 · rating 4.6 · 768 orders · 1,423 reviews
Per the seller title: 110V · COB · Waterproof

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 27% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Also worth a look
NoEnName_Null 220V Waterproof Flexible LED Strip Light with…

7. NoEnName_Null 220V Waterproof Flexible LED Strip Light with…

Price now: $62.50 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $61.76 to $62.79 · rating 4.7 · 9,350 orders · 4,818 reviews
Per the seller title: 220V · Waterproof

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 9,350 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 95% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43

Head-to-head comparisons

What to check before you buy

FAQ

COB vs regular LED strip?

On a COB strip the chips sit very close under a uniform coating, so the light looks like a continuous line. On a regular SMD strip you see separate dots, especially without a diffuser.

220V or USB strip?

A 220V strip plugs into the wall with its own plug and suits long runs. A 5V USB strip suits short runs, for example behind a TV, powered from its USB port. Hard-wiring a 220V strip into the wall needs an electrician.

How much does a good LED strip cost on AliExpress?

As of 12 Oct 2026, the picks cost between $5.19 and $62.50. Our overall pick, saimili USB 5V DC LED Neon Strip Light, costs $5.97, rated 4.6 across 6,870 orders.

Is there customs or VAT on it in Israel?

7 of the 7 picks cost under $75 including shipping, which is exempt from Israeli customs and VAT on personal imports. Above that, VAT may be charged on release.

More on the site