🚚 Worldwide shipping🔒 Secure payment (SSL)↩️ Buyer protection & refunds💬 Trusted deals
🔥 Sales 👗 Fashion 🏠 Home 🧭 Solutions 📚 Guides 📝 Blog
🇬🇧 English ▾
🇮🇱 עברית🇪🇸 Español🇩🇪 Deutsch🇫🇷 Français🇧🇷 Português
Home › Best of › a hair clipper or trimmer for men

Which hair clipper or trimmer for men is the best value on AliExpress?

By · Updated
Disclosure: buy buttons are affiliate links. Your price does not change, and commission does not affect the ranking.

As of 12 Oct 2026, our overall pick for a hair clipper or trimmer for men is Men's Nose and Ear Hair Trimmer -…: $6.60, rated 4.6 out of 5 across 31,561 orders. By need: For hair and beard: Kemei KM-2299 Professional Hair Clipper - 1200mAh… at $12.11; For nose and ears: peicon Portable Rechargeable Electric Nose and Eyebrow Hair… at $6.53. Of 30 matching products in our catalog, 11 cleared the rating and demand bar and we kept 6 from different stores, priced $6.53 to $19.88; the cheapest on the list is peicon Portable Rechargeable Electric Nose and Eyebrow Hair… at $6.53. Prices are checked daily since 28 Sep (15 tracked days).

Comparison table

RoleProductPrice nowRange since 28 SepIsrael vs globalShipping to IsraelRatingOrdersReviewsSpec per seller titleUnder $75 (IL)
Best overall$6.60
checked 12 Oct 2026
$6.52 to $6.6245% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.631,5616,623USB chargingYesBuy
For hair and beard$12.11
checked 12 Oct 2026
$10.46 to $18.6025% dearer in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.710,3653,4701200mAh battery · USB chargingYesBuy
For nose and ears$6.53
checked 12 Oct 2026
$5.68 to $6.5733% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.631,72010,028Not statedYesBuy
Also worth a look$18.20
checked 12 Oct 2026
$17.59 to $18.2616% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.82,623738T-bladeYesBuy
Also worth a look$17.50
checked 12 Oct 2026
$15.19 to $17.5520% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.75,2072,221Not statedYesBuy
Also worth a look$19.88
checked 12 Oct 2026
$17.08 to $19.9435% cheaper in Israeln/a4.81,961700Not statedYesBuy

How we chose

The picks

Best overall
Men's Nose and Ear Hair Trimmer -…

1. Men's Nose and Ear Hair Trimmer -…

Price now: $6.60 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $6.52 to $6.62 · rating 4.6 · 31,561 orders · 6,623 reviews
Per the seller title: USB charging

Who it is for: For one grooming tool at home with the strongest data on the list.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 31,561 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 45% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
  • No brand listed on the product page
For hair and beard
Kemei KM-2299 Professional Hair Clipper - 1200mAh…

2. Kemei KM-2299 Professional Hair Clipper - 1200mAh…

Price now: $12.11 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $10.46 to $18.60 · rating 4.7 · 10,365 orders · 3,470 reviews
Per the seller title: 1200mAh battery · USB charging

Who it is for: For home haircuts, beard shaping and outlines.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 10,365 orders
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • 25% dearer in Israel than the global price
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
For nose and ears
peicon Portable Rechargeable Electric Nose and Eyebrow Hair…

3. peicon Portable Rechargeable Electric Nose and Eyebrow Hair…

Price now: $6.53 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $5.68 to $6.57 · rating 4.6 · 31,720 orders · 10,028 reviews

Who it is for: For a small nose, ear and eyebrow trimmer.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 31,720 orders
  • 33% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Also worth a look
LANMODA Professional 0mm T-Blade Rechargeable Electric Hair Clipper…

4. LANMODA Professional 0mm T-Blade Rechargeable Electric Hair Clipper…

Price now: $18.20 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $17.59 to $18.26 · rating 4.8 · 2,623 orders · 738 reviews
Per the seller title: T-blade

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 2,623 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 16% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Also worth a look
Kemei Professional Electric Men's Barber Kit KM-2296…

5. Kemei Professional Electric Men's Barber Kit KM-2296…

Price now: $17.50 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $15.19 to $17.55 · rating 4.7 · 5,207 orders · 2,221 reviews

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 5,207 orders
  • 20% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Also worth a look
New Mijia 3-in-1 Electric Nose and Ear…

6. New Mijia 3-in-1 Electric Nose and Ear…

Price now: $19.88 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $17.08 to $19.94 · rating 4.8 · 1,961 orders · 700 reviews

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 1,961 orders
  • 35% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product

Head-to-head comparisons

What to check before you buy

FAQ

What is a T-blade?

A T-blade is a wide, straight blade for outlines, beard shaping and very short cuts. When 0mm appears in the title, the seller states a very close cut.

Can I rinse it under water?

Only if the seller lists water resistance on the product page. Otherwise clean the blade with the brush and keep the body dry.

How much does a good hair clipper or trimmer cost on AliExpress?

As of 12 Oct 2026, the picks cost between $6.53 and $19.88. Our overall pick, Men's Nose and Ear Hair Trimmer -…, costs $6.60, rated 4.6 across 31,561 orders.

Why only 6 trimmers?

At most one product per store gets in, so the list is not a single seller. Of 30 matching products in our catalog, 11 cleared the rating and demand bar.

Is there customs or VAT on it in Israel?

6 of the 6 picks cost under $75 including shipping, which is exempt from Israeli customs and VAT on personal imports. Above that, VAT may be charged on release.

More on the site