🚚 Worldwide shipping🔒 Secure payment (SSL)↩️ Buyer protection & refunds💬 Trusted deals
🔥 Sales 👗 Fashion 🏠 Home 🧭 Solutions 📚 Guides 📝 Blog
🇬🇧 English ▾
🇮🇱 עברית🇪🇸 Español🇩🇪 Deutsch🇫🇷 Français🇧🇷 Português
Home › Best of › a cordless reciprocating saw

Which cordless reciprocating saw is the best value on AliExpress?

By · Updated
Disclosure: buy buttons are affiliate links. Your price does not change, and commission does not affect the ranking.

As of 12 Oct 2026, our overall pick for a cordless reciprocating saw is PATUOPRO 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw: $26.07, rated 4.6 out of 5 across 362 orders. By need: Brushless motor: PATUOPRO Brushless Reciprocating Saw with 4 Blades,… at $63.53. Of 14 matching products in our catalog, 6 cleared the rating and demand bar and we kept 5 from different stores, priced $11.28 to $63.82; the cheapest on the list is ONEKFYFD Cordless variable speed reciprocating saw for cutting… at $11.28. Prices are checked daily since 28 Sep (15 tracked days).

Comparison table

RoleProductPrice nowRange since 28 SepIsrael vs globalShipping to IsraelRatingOrdersReviewsSpec per seller titleUnder $75 (IL)
Best overall$26.07
checked 12 Oct 2026
$23.69 to $26.19Samen/a4.636226818V · Makita-compatible per sellerYesBuy
Brushless motor$63.53
checked 12 Oct 2026
$63.16 to $106.38Samen/a4.81547118V · Brushless · Makita-compatible per sellerYesBuy
Also worth a look$38.18
checked 12 Oct 2026
$37.22 to $40.7516% dearer in Israel$2.43, 6 to 15 days4.7857518V · Makita-compatible per sellerYesBuy
Also worth a look$63.82
checked 12 Oct 2026
$62.73 to $66.564% dearer in Israeln/a4.635427218V · up to 10000 SPM · Makita-compatible per sellerYesBuy
Also worth a look$11.28
checked 12 Oct 2026
$10.26 to $11.32230% dearer in Israeln/a4.71025418V · Makita-compatible per sellerYesBuy

How we chose

The picks

Best overall
PATUOPRO 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw

1. PATUOPRO 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw

Price now: $26.07 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $23.69 to $26.19 · rating 4.6 · 362 orders · 268 reviews
Per the seller title: 18V · Makita-compatible per seller

Who it is for: For demolition, pruning and rough cuts at home and in the garden, with the strongest data on the list.

For, per the data
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Brushless motor
PATUOPRO Brushless Reciprocating Saw with 4 Blades,…

2. PATUOPRO Brushless Reciprocating Saw with 4 Blades,…

Price now: $63.53 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $63.16 to $106.38 · rating 4.8 · 154 orders · 71 reviews
Per the seller title: 18V · Brushless · Makita-compatible per seller

Who it is for: For heavier use with a more efficient motor.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Price is at the bottom of our tracked range since 28 Sep
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
  • Few written reviews (71)
Also worth a look
VILASTING Electric Reciprocating Saw

3. VILASTING Electric Reciprocating Saw

Price now: $38.18 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $37.22 to $40.75 · rating 4.7 · 85 orders · 75 reviews
Per the seller title: 18V · Makita-compatible per seller

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • 16% dearer in Israel than the global price
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
  • Few written reviews (75)
Also worth a look
ONEVAN 3000W 10000SPM Cordless Electric Reciprocating Saw…

4. ONEVAN 3000W 10000SPM Cordless Electric Reciprocating Saw…

Price now: $63.82 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $62.73 to $66.56 · rating 4.6 · 354 orders · 272 reviews
Per the seller title: 18V · up to 10000 SPM · Makita-compatible per seller

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • 4% dearer in Israel than the global price
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Also worth a look
ONEKFYFD Cordless variable speed reciprocating saw for cutting…

5. ONEKFYFD Cordless variable speed reciprocating saw for cutting…

Price now: $11.28 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $10.26 to $11.32 · rating 4.7 · 102 orders · 54 reviews
Per the seller title: 18V · Makita-compatible per seller

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • 230% dearer in Israel than the global price
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
  • Few written reviews (54)

What to check before you buy

FAQ

What is a reciprocating saw for?

It cuts with a back-and-forth motion and is used for demolition, pruning and cutting wood, PVC pipe and thin metal depending on the blade. It is not meant for straight, precise cuts.

Does the price include a battery?

It depends on the variant. Many listings offer one, two or no batteries, and the table shows the seller's default variant.

What does "Makita-compatible" mean?

Some saws are sold without a battery and, per the seller, take Makita 18V batteries. If you own those, confirm compatibility before buying a tool-only variant.

How much does a good cordless reciprocating saw cost on AliExpress?

As of 12 Oct 2026, the picks cost between $11.28 and $63.82. Our overall pick, PATUOPRO 18V Cordless Reciprocating Saw, costs $26.07, rated 4.6 across 362 orders.

Is there customs or VAT on it in Israel?

5 of the 5 picks cost under $75 including shipping, which is exempt from Israeli customs and VAT on personal imports. Above that, VAT may be charged on release.

More on the site