🚚 Worldwide shipping🔒 Secure payment (SSL)↩️ Buyer protection & refunds💬 Trusted deals
🔥 Sales 👗 Fashion 🏠 Home 🧭 Solutions 📚 Guides 📝 Blog
🇬🇧 English ▾
🇮🇱 עברית🇪🇸 Español🇩🇪 Deutsch🇫🇷 Français🇧🇷 Português
Home › Best of › a cordless pressure washer

Cordless pressure washer for car and garden: which is the best value?

By · Updated
Disclosure: buy buttons are affiliate links. Your price does not change, and commission does not affect the ranking.

As of 12 Oct 2026, our overall pick for a cordless pressure washer is YOFIDRA 6-in-1 200Bar Brushless High-Pressure Cleaner with…: $67.02, rated 4.8 out of 5 across 1,462 orders. By need: Highest pressure per the title: Gisam 250Bar Brushless Electric High-Pressure Washer, 4-Speed,… at $90.74. Of 16 matching products in our catalog, 11 cleared the rating and demand bar and we kept 5 from different stores, priced $32.15 to $90.74; the cheapest on the list is PATUOPRO Cordless High Pressure Car Washer Gun with… at $32.15. Prices are checked daily since 28 Sep (15 tracked days).

Comparison table

RoleProductPrice nowRange since 28 SepIsrael vs globalShipping to IsraelRatingOrdersReviewsSpec per seller titleUnder $75 (IL)
Best overall$67.02
checked 12 Oct 2026
$64.17 to $67.326% cheaper in Israeln/a4.81,462609up to 200 bar · Fits Makita battery · With bucket · Brushless motorYesBuy
Highest pressure per the title$90.74
checked 12 Oct 2026
$87.52 to $91.3311% dearer in Israeln/a4.7986497up to 250 bar · Fits Makita battery · Brushless motorNoBuy
Budget pick$32.15
checked 12 Oct 2026
$30.50 to $32.251% cheaper in Israel$37.78, 10 to 17 days4.830367Fits Makita batteryYesBuy
Premium$76.47
checked 12 Oct 2026
$75.57 to $76.8313% dearer in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.92,222597up to 220 bar · Fits Makita battery · Brushless motorNoBuy
Also worth a look$81.72
checked 12 Oct 2026
$64.54 to $81.72Samen/a4.8774208up to 200 bar · 3500W · Fits Makita battery · Brushless motorNoBuy

How we chose

The picks

Best overall
YOFIDRA 6-in-1 200Bar Brushless High-Pressure Cleaner with…

1. YOFIDRA 6-in-1 200Bar Brushless High-Pressure Cleaner with…

Price now: $67.02 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $64.17 to $67.32 · rating 4.8 · 1,462 orders · 609 reviews
Per the seller title: up to 200 bar · Fits Makita battery · With bucket · Brushless motor

Who it is for: For washing a car, bikes and a balcony without mains power, with the strongest data on the list.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 1,462 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 6% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Highest pressure per the title
Gisam 250Bar Brushless Electric High-Pressure Washer, 4-Speed,…

2. Gisam 250Bar Brushless Electric High-Pressure Washer, 4-Speed,…

Price now: $90.74 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $87.52 to $91.33 · rating 4.7 · 986 orders · 497 reviews
Per the seller title: up to 250 bar · Fits Makita battery · Brushless motor

Who it is for: For tougher dirt such as paving or wheels.

For, per the data
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
Against, per the data
  • 11% dearer in Israel than the global price
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
  • Over $75 (about $101 with shipping): Israeli VAT may apply
Budget pick
PATUOPRO Cordless High Pressure Car Washer Gun with…

3. PATUOPRO Cordless High Pressure Car Washer Gun with…

Price now: $32.15 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $30.50 to $32.25 · rating 4.8 · 303 orders · 67 reviews
Per the seller title: Fits Makita battery

Who it is for: For buyers led by price, among washers that passed the same filter.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $37.78
  • Few written reviews (67)
Premium
YOFIDRA 5-in-1 Brushless Cordless High-Pressure Car Washer,…

4. YOFIDRA 5-in-1 Brushless Cordless High-Pressure Car Washer,…

Price now: $76.47 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $75.57 to $76.83 · rating 4.9 · 2,222 orders · 597 reviews
Per the seller title: up to 220 bar · Fits Makita battery · Brushless motor

Who it is for: For anyone willing to pay for the priciest pick rated 4.75 or higher.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.9 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 2,222 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
Against, per the data
  • 13% dearer in Israel than the global price
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
  • Over $75 (about $89 with shipping): Israeli VAT may apply
Also worth a look
YOFIDRA 3500W 200Bar Brushless Cordless High Pressure…

5. YOFIDRA 3500W 200Bar Brushless Cordless High Pressure…

Price now: $81.72 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $64.54 to $81.72 · rating 4.8 · 774 orders · 208 reviews
Per the seller title: up to 200 bar · 3500W · Fits Makita battery · Brushless motor

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Nothing notable
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
  • Over $75 (about $82 with shipping): Israeli VAT may apply

What to check before you buy

FAQ

Is a cordless washer enough for a car?

For a car, bikes and a balcony, yes. It does not replace a mains machine for heavy jobs. Bar figures in titles are the seller claim and we did not measure them.

Is the battery included?

Not always. Some titles say "for Makita battery", meaning it fits a Makita battery and may not include one. Check which variant includes a battery and charger.

Does it need a tap?

Some models draw from a bucket or bottle, and some come with a folding bucket per the title. Handy where there is no tap, such as a parking garage.

How much does a good cordless washer cost?

As of 12 Oct 2026, the washers on the list cost between $32.15 and $90.74. The overall pick, YOFIDRA 6-in-1 200Bar Brushless High-Pressure Cleaner with…, costs $67.02.

More on the site