🚚 Worldwide shipping🔒 Secure payment (SSL)↩️ Buyer protection & refunds💬 Trusted deals
🔥 Sales 👗 Fashion 🏠 Home 🧭 Solutions 📚 Guides 📝 Blog
🇬🇧 English ▾
🇮🇱 עברית🇪🇸 Español🇩🇪 Deutsch🇫🇷 Français🇧🇷 Português
Home › Best of › wireless earbuds under 80 ILS

Which cheap wireless earbuds (under 80 ILS) are the best value on AliExpress?

By · Updated
Disclosure: buy buttons are affiliate links. Your price does not change, and commission does not affect the ranking.

As of 12 Oct 2026, our overall pick for wireless earbuds under 80 ILS is Lenovo LP40 Pro Bluetooth V5.3 Sweatproof Lightweight…: $9.81, rated 4.9 out of 5 across 29,984 orders. By need: For sport: Lenovo GM2 Pro TWS Wireless HiFi Stereo… at $15.28; For gaming: Lenovo GM2 Pro Bluetooth 5.4 Wireless Earbuds at $16.08. Of 90 matching products in our catalog, 52 cleared the rating and demand bar and we kept 6 from different stores, priced $9.81 to $21.78. Prices are checked daily since 28 Sep (15 tracked days).

Comparison table

RoleProductPrice nowRange since 28 SepIsrael vs globalShipping to IsraelRatingOrdersReviewsSpec per seller titleUnder $75 (IL)
Best overall$9.81
checked 12 Oct 2026
$8.80 to $9.8425% cheaper in Israeln/a4.929,9847,019Bluetooth 5.3YesBuy
For sport$15.28
checked 12 Oct 2026
$15.19 to $15.3623% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.815,9184,659Gaming modeYesBuy
For gaming$16.08
checked 12 Oct 2026
$15.89 to $16.1525% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 15 days4.82,8543,617Bluetooth 5.4 · Gaming modeYesBuy
Also worth a look$14.08
checked 12 Oct 2026
$13.50 to $15.7733% cheaper in Israeln/a4.910,1341,329Bluetooth 5.4 · Gaming modeYesBuy
Also worth a look$15.09
checked 12 Oct 2026
$14.73 to $16.0112% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.71,692176Battery displayYesBuy
Also worth a look$21.78
checked 12 Oct 2026
$20.83 to $21.8519% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.8450538Bluetooth 5.1YesBuy

How we chose

The picks

Best overall
Lenovo LP40 Pro Bluetooth V5.3 Sweatproof Lightweight…

1. Lenovo LP40 Pro Bluetooth V5.3 Sweatproof Lightweight…

Price now: $9.81 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $8.80 to $9.84 · rating 4.9 · 29,984 orders · 7,019 reviews
Per the seller title: Bluetooth 5.3

Who it is for: For everyday wireless earbuds on a small budget, with the strongest data on the list.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.9 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 29,984 orders
  • 25% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
For sport
Lenovo GM2 Pro TWS Wireless HiFi Stereo…

2. Lenovo GM2 Pro TWS Wireless HiFi Stereo…

Price now: $15.28 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $15.19 to $15.36 · rating 4.8 · 15,918 orders · 4,659 reviews
Per the seller title: Gaming mode

Who it is for: For earbuds that stay put while running or at the gym.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 15,918 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 23% cheaper in Israel than the global price
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
For gaming
Lenovo GM2 Pro Bluetooth 5.4 Wireless Earbuds

3. Lenovo GM2 Pro Bluetooth 5.4 Wireless Earbuds

Price now: $16.08 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $15.89 to $16.15 · rating 4.8 · 2,854 orders · 3,617 reviews
Per the seller title: Bluetooth 5.4 · Gaming mode

Who it is for: For mobile gaming with a low-latency mode.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 2,854 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 25% cheaper in Israel than the global price
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Also worth a look
Choice Lenovo GM2 Pro TWS Bluetooth V5.4…

4. Choice Lenovo GM2 Pro TWS Bluetooth V5.4…

Price now: $14.08 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $13.50 to $15.77 · rating 4.9 · 10,134 orders · 1,329 reviews
Per the seller title: Bluetooth 5.4 · Gaming mode

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.9 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 10,134 orders
  • 33% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Also worth a look
Lenovo XT80 Sports Wireless Earbuds with Microphones,…

5. Lenovo XT80 Sports Wireless Earbuds with Microphones,…

Price now: $15.09 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $14.73 to $16.01 · rating 4.7 · 1,692 orders · 176 reviews
Per the seller title: Battery display

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 1,692 orders
  • 12% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Also worth a look
QCY T13 Bluetooth V5.1 Wireless TWS Earbuds

6. QCY T13 Bluetooth V5.1 Wireless TWS Earbuds

Price now: $21.78 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $20.83 to $21.85 · rating 4.8 · 450 orders · 538 reviews
Per the seller title: Bluetooth 5.1

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.8 out of 5
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 19% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43

Head-to-head comparisons

What to check before you buy

FAQ

How do these differ from ANC earbuds?

These earbuds do not list active noise cancelling in the title; they only block noise passively through the fit. For commuters we have a separate page on ANC earbuds under 150 ILS.

Which Bluetooth version do I need?

Bluetooth 5.3 or later is common even on cheap models and gives a steadier link. Sound quality depends mostly on build and codec, not just the version. The version the seller lists is in the spec column.

How much does a good pair of wireless earbuds cost on AliExpress?

As of 12 Oct 2026, the picks cost between $9.81 and $21.78. Our overall pick, Lenovo LP40 Pro Bluetooth V5.3 Sweatproof Lightweight…, costs $9.81, rated 4.9 across 29,984 orders.

Why only 6 models?

At most one product per store gets in, so the list is not a single seller. Of 90 matching products in our catalog, 52 cleared the rating and demand bar.

Is there customs or VAT on it in Israel?

6 of the 6 picks cost under $75 including shipping, which is exempt from Israeli customs and VAT on personal imports. Above that, VAT may be charged on release.

More on the site