🚚 Worldwide shipping🔒 Secure payment (SSL)↩️ Buyer protection & refunds💬 Trusted deals
🔥 Sales 👗 Fashion 🏠 Home 🧭 Solutions 📚 Guides 📝 Blog
🇬🇧 English ▾
🇮🇱 עברית🇪🇸 Español🇩🇪 Deutsch🇫🇷 Français🇧🇷 Português
Home › Best of › an Android tracker tag

Which Android tracker tag (Google Find Hub) is the best value?

By · Updated
Disclosure: buy buttons are affiliate links. Your price does not change, and commission does not affect the ranking.

As of 12 Oct 2026, our overall pick for an Android tracker tag is RSH Smart Location Tracker for Android Tag Works…: $5.56, rated 4.9 out of 5 across 9,768 orders. Of 19 matching products in our catalog, 11 cleared the rating and demand bar and we kept 6 from different stores, priced $5.56 to $16.73. Prices are checked daily since 28 Sep (15 tracked days).

Comparison table

RoleProductPrice nowRange since 28 SepIsrael vs globalShipping to IsraelRatingOrdersReviewsSpec per seller titleUnder $75 (IL)
Best overall$5.56
checked 12 Oct 2026
$5.22 to $5.5730% cheaper in Israeln/a4.99,7682,303Google Find HubYesBuy
Premium$16.73
checked 12 Oct 2026
$13.86 to $16.734% cheaper in Israeln/a4.81,362320Google Find HubYesBuy
Also worth a look$8.52
checked 12 Oct 2026
$8.01 to $8.5432% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.69,5264,692Google Find HubYesBuy
Also worth a look$8.14
checked 12 Oct 2026
$7.81 to $8.1640% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.74,6051,234Google Find HubYesBuy
Also worth a look$9.21
checked 12 Oct 2026
$9.01 to $9.2514% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 13 days4.64,174547Not statedYesBuy
Also worth a look$9.89
checked 12 Oct 2026
$9.78 to $9.9439% cheaper in Israel$2.43, 6 to 15 days4.71,037480Google Find HubYesBuy

How we chose

The picks

Best overall
RSH Smart Location Tracker for Android Tag Works…

1. RSH Smart Location Tracker for Android Tag Works…

Price now: $5.56 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $5.22 to $5.57 · rating 4.9 · 9,768 orders · 2,303 reviews
Per the seller title: Google Find Hub

Who it is for: For Android owners who want to find keys, a bag or a wallet.

For, per the data
  • Rated 4.9 out of 5
  • Proven demand: 9,768 orders
  • 30% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Premium
UGREEN Smart Tracker for Android Devices

2. UGREEN Smart Tracker for Android Devices

Price now: $16.73 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $13.86 to $16.73 · rating 4.8 · 1,362 orders · 320 reviews
Per the seller title: Google Find Hub

Who it is for: For anyone willing to pay for the priciest pick rated 4.75 or higher.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 1,362 orders
  • 4% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • We have no shipping-to-Israel quote for this product
Also worth a look
HaveDeer Long Distance Tracker for Samsung Android Google…

3. HaveDeer Long Distance Tracker for Samsung Android Google…

Price now: $8.52 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $8.01 to $8.54 · rating 4.6 · 9,526 orders · 4,692 reviews
Per the seller title: Google Find Hub

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 9,526 orders
  • 32% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Price is at the top of our tracked range since 28 Sep, worth watching
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Also worth a look
HaveDeer Long Distance Android Tracker Portable Anti-lost Finder…

4. HaveDeer Long Distance Android Tracker Portable Anti-lost Finder…

Price now: $8.14 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $7.81 to $8.16 · rating 4.7 · 4,605 orders · 1,234 reviews
Per the seller title: Google Find Hub

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 4,605 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 40% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Also worth a look
TPBUFF Android-Compatible Bluetooth GPS Tracker

5. TPBUFF Android-Compatible Bluetooth GPS Tracker

Price now: $9.21 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $9.01 to $9.25 · rating 4.6 · 4,174 orders · 547 reviews

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 4,174 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 14% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43
Also worth a look
iHseno AirTag for Android

6. iHseno AirTag for Android

Price now: $9.89 (checked 12 Oct 2026) · range since 28 Sep (15 tracked days): $9.78 to $9.94 · rating 4.7 · 1,037 orders · 480 reviews
Per the seller title: Google Find Hub

Who it is for: For anyone who wants another option from a different store with similar rating and demand data.

For, per the data
  • Proven demand: 1,037 orders
  • Price stable since 28 Sep (15 tracked days)
  • 39% cheaper in Israel than the global price
  • Under the $75 Israeli import exemption
Against, per the data
  • Paid shipping to Israel: $2.43

What to check before you buy

FAQ

Does the tag work with an iPhone?

Tags built for Google Find Hub work with Android phones. They do not join Apple Find My, and some sellers say so in the title. For an iPhone you need an Apple Find My tag.

Does the tag have GPS?

No. Despite "GPS" in some titles, these tags are located via the Bluetooth of nearby Android phones and the Google Find Hub app.

What differs between models?

Shape (key fob or wallet card), battery type (replaceable coin cell or rechargeable) and water resistance. The table shows what the seller title says.

How much does an Android tracker tag cost?

As of 12 Oct 2026, the tags on the list cost between $5.56 and $16.73. The overall pick, RSH Smart Location Tracker for Android Tag Works…, costs $5.56.

More on the site